Ref:
Date:
Location:
Photographer:

Programme 2019

1st January.......................No Meeting
8th January......................Gary Jones Nature
15th January....................Competition - Judge John Riley
22nd January...................Practical Session
29th January....................Portfolio night


5th February....................Phil Jones LRPS to ARPS
12th February..................Competition - Judge TBC
19th February..................L&CPU Portfolio
26th February..................Portrait night

5th March.........................Practical Session
9th March........................Comp - Judge Jeremy Malley Smith
19th March.......................Showcase Evening
26th March.......................Jo McIntyre - Nature


2nd April...........................AGM
9th April............................Hand in Practical night
16th April..........................Carmen Norman Landscapes
23rd April..........................Stand alone Comp Portrait - Judge Colin Douglas .
30th April..........................Robert Millin - Sport

7th May.............................London Salon
14th May...........................Competition - Judge TBC
21st May...........................Portrait Night
28th May...........................Christine Widdall

4th June............................Practical Evening
11th June..........................Competition - Judge TBC
18th June..........................Review of prints from Annual Comp
25th June..........................Stand Alone Comp Theme Mono - Judge TBC

Summer Break no meetings July and August.

3rd September..................Jane Lines - Cuba
10th September................Competition - Judge TBC
17th September................George Franks - Sports
24th September................Adrian Lines latest work

1st October.......................Diane Owen Prints
8th October.......................Competition - Judge TBC
15th October.....................Review of DPI from Annual comp
22nd October....................Practical Evening
29th October.....................Review of BPE Images

5th November...................Jeremy Malley Smith - Scottish Nature
12th November.................Competition - Judge TBC
19th November.................Portrait Studio Evening
28th November.................Practical Evening

3rd December..................Showcase
10th December................Stand alone competition Theme - Tryptics
17th December................Social Evening
24th December................No meeting